Friday, January 25, 2008

stupidity...

last day of the week...yet it ended pretty bad again. as usual lecturer mumbling all the way non stop the whole blardy period on just one short and i mean real short question...
started of with one question which everyone had to answer him..and none of us gave him the answer he wanted. then there he goes criticising each and everyone in the class..damn...
he really made us feel so stupid!!!...and yes i do feel so stupid now..yet another day full of pressure...in fact the whole week and many many weeks to come...
the week was really rough for me..and my mood hadn't been very good. and now i feel so stupid it makes me wanna cry so badly...why am i so stupid???????
where have my brains gone??

Monday, January 21, 2008

pressure arises...

hey peeps...its been long since i last updated.well well as i mentioned in the last blog classes has already started..its been 3 weeks now....and already i can feel the pressure gaining day by day...its no fun at all..stress stress...I've been thinking the past few day whether i should stop studying for a moment and look for a job...i want to take a break from studying,getting really tired of it tough...haih..but I'm not sure would it be a good thing or not.
what should i do..can time just stop for a moment??i really need a break.all i need is a deep deep breath before i break down..everything seems so hectic around..
classes ain't fun...not at all interesting.all we get is just pressure from the lecturers.why must they scold scold scold all the time..they are suppose to guide us not scold us.its adding more pressure to us striving to get the perfect answer for him.but it seems like there wouldn't be a perfect answer for him coz the only perfect answer is from him..and only he can come out with it..sometimes i just don't want to answer his questions coz i know whatever answer we give him it would not satisfy him...haih...pressure pressure...
days are passing real fast and sooner or later results are gonna be out...haih...i wanna pengsan adie!!!!!!!!!!!!
really spoils my mood all the time....i just want time to stop a moment..just a moment...is it too much to ask??
guess it wont be happening...dream on Jamie....its time to wake up and face the facts and reality...
that's all for now..
will update again soon..

Tuesday, January 8, 2008

3 months and counting..

classes has officially started yesterday....was kinda but afraid because of the stress that i know i would have to suffer in the next 6 months...its been like this since i left form 5..come to think of it sometimes it can be very boring of the same old routine that has been going on and on for the past few years....but for the sake of my future i have to continue with the hardwork and stress...who am i to compliant actually...im not the only one who undergoes this kind of stress right...there are plenty ACCA students and every other people who are facing similar situation as me...well..gambatte to me...i know i can go through this as long as i dont give up....
Happy 3 Month Anniversary Honey Bunnie..
Loving You more each and everyday...
Muackz*

Tuesday, January 1, 2008

Happy New Year!!!

bye bye 2007 and welcome 2008..Happy New Year..!!!Wee...another year has past..Spent the very last moment of 2007 with my honey.and started a new 2008 with him as well..come to know it time pass real fast...For me the in the beginning of 2007 everything seems alright but as i know it, it just became worst..and my life was kinda lonely and rather lifeless as i came to know it.luckily i have great friends to accompany me through it..especially sum and cher!!really glad to have u girls.thanks for listening to my probs.i will appreciate our many years of friendship..but it as time passes by and toward the end it was going real great....a MIRACLE!..yes a miracle...everything seems to be like a dream but as i realise it was real and all real..

thanks to that special someone that gave me hope and to believe that my life was not as lonely as i tought it would be..although we don't get to spent time together all the time but every time when I'm with you i feel complete and i will remember every second and minute being with you which makes it really special...thanks for not complaining and taking the time to accompany me..it really breaks my heart whenever i know i have to go back and have to leave your arms..

Since its the beginning of the year i really hope everything runs smoothly for everyone and myself..

Happy New Year!!!!